Main Conference Details

Main Conference room at a Glance

  • Hall A
  • Hall B

MAIN ENDOSCOPY CONFERENCE

On Sunday, 27th December-2015

Venue:HALL A, 1ST FLOOR, THE DELTIN
Timing- 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

HALL INCHARGE

Dr. Dharmesh Parekh

Dr. Himanshu Chaudhary

10 GMC Points have been granted, 3 for each Workshops& 4 for Conference.


Timings

SUBJECT

SPEAKER

CHAIR PERSON

08.00am onwards

Free Paper

Judges

Dr. Rinoy Sreedharan

Dr. SushmaBaxi

08.30am-10.00am        

Video Presentation

Dr. SanketPisat

Dr.Abhishek Chandavarkar

Dr. Hardik Shah

Dr. Krushna Shende

Dr. Akhil Saxena

Dr. Pragnesh Shah

Dr. Varun Vijay Shirishkar

Dr. Rushabh Mehta

Judges:

Dr. Geetanjali Joshi

Dr. PrafulDoshi

10.00am-10.20am

Basic Instrumentation In Laparoscopy

Dr. S. Krishnakumar

Dr. Usha Valadra

Dr. Asha Gandhi

Dr. Sharad Gandhi

10.20am-10.40am

Interesting Cases in Endoscopic Surgery

Dr. Sanjay Patel

10.40am-11.00am

Complications of Laparoscopy

Dr. ShaileshPuntambekar

11.00am-11.15am

Coffee Break

11.15am-11.45am

Keynote Address :

Role of Pelvic Anatomy in Modern Advanced Laparoscopic Surgery

Dr.Robert Zurawin

Dr. Lila Vyas

Dr. Kaushal Kadam

Dr. Prakash Bhatt

11.45am-12.15am

Keynote Address :

Lap Myomectomy

Dr. RajendraSankpal

12.15pm-12.35pm

Laparoscopic Radical Hysterectomy-Dream cum true

Dr,Akshay Nadkarni

Dr.Subhash Mallya

Dr. RenukaMakwana

12.35pm-12.55pm

Tips for Difficult TLH

Dr. P.G. Paul

12.55pm-01.15pm

Lap management of Vault Prolapse

Dr. Vineet Mishra

01.15pm-02.00pm       

Lunch

02.00pm-02.45pm

Panel Discussion: Management of Endometriosis, An Enigma

Moderators:

Dr. Nagendra Sardeshpande

Dr. Sanjay Patel

Panelists:

Dr. Robert Zurawin

Dr. PrafulDoshi

Dr. Nitin Shah

Dr. Vaibhav Kapadia

Dr. MeenaVankawala

Dr. Varsha Lahade

Dr. Asha Verma

Dr. Anita Sharma

02.45pm-03.00pm

Laparoscopic Management of Ectopic Gestation

Dr. Binal Shah

03.00pm-03.15pm

Adnexal Masses

Dr. Nagendra Sardeshpande

Dr. Prashant Bhamare

Dr. Gopal Vekaria

03.15pm-03.30pm

Laparoscopic Vaginoplasty

Dr. Pragnesh Shah (Jr)

03.30pm-03.45pm

Latest Techniques in Management of SUI

Dr. Nita Thakre

03.45pm-04.00pm

TCRE vs Uterine Balloon Therapy (Second Generation AblativeTechniques

Dr. Sushila Saini

04.00pm-04.15pm

Robotics in Gynecology

Dr. Poonam Satpute

Dr. Asha Bhatt

Dr. Pranav Parekh

04.15pm-05.00pm        

Panel Discussion-

 Abnormal Uterine Bleeding

Moderators:Dr. Vipul Kapadia

Dr. Prakash Bhatt

Panelists

Dr. AnupamaShrivastava

Dr. Selvapriya

Dr. JignaGarasia

Dr. Sandhya Chhasatiya

Dr. Geetanjali Joshi

Dr. Beena Kumari

Dr. Manpreet Patel

Dr. Archis Desai

MAIN ART CONFERENCE

On Sunday, 27th December-2015

Venue:HALL-B, GROUND FLOOR IN DELTIN
Timing- 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

HALL IN CHARGE

Dr. Anupama Shrivastava

Dr. Vandana Khalasi

10 GMC Points have been granted, 3 for each Workshops& 4 for Conference.


Timing

TOPIC

SPEAKER

CHAIR PERSON

08.00am-09.00am

Free paper

Judges:

Dr. Jignesh Shah

Dr. Asha Rao

09.00am-09.45am

Panel Discussion- PCOS

Moderators: Dr. Mohan Gadam

Dr. GayatriThaker

Panelists:

Dr. AshaRao

Dr. NaliniBagul

Dr. MugdhaParasnis

Dr. Nidhi Vasani

Dr. ManjiriValsangkar

Dr. Hitesh Parikh

Dr. Archana Dwivedi

Dr. Bharat Rangani

Dr. T. Chitra T.

09.45am-10.15am

Keynote Address:

Subendometrial blood flow andhuman reproductive outcomes

Dr. Kwang Moon Yang

Dr. R. C. Gupta

Dr. Sadhana Desai

Dr. Purnima Nadkarni

10.15pm-10.45am

Azoospermia- Current Concepts and Management (30 minutes)-

Dr. Kishore Nadkarni,

Androsurgeon,Specialist in Male Infertility Dr. and Sexology

11.00pm-11.20pm

Individualization of Protocols to Maximize Pregnancy Rates

Dr.Sadhana Desai

Dr. Narendra Gajjar

Dr. Sanjay Munshi

 Dr. Nita Sata

11.20pm-11.40pm

MOS vs Modified Natural vs Natural Protocol

Dr. Sushma Baxi

11.40pm-12.00pm

Endometrium and Implantation

Dr. Asha Rao

12.00pm-12.20pm

Ovarian Reserve Markers & Managing Poor Responders

Dr. Ameet Patki

Dr. Nita Thakre

Dr. Kusum Verma

12.20pm-12.40pm

Endometrial Receptivity by USG

Dr. P.K. Shah

12.40pm-01.00pm

Preventing OHSS at all cost

Dr. Pooja Nadkarni Singh

01.00pm-01.20pm

PGD and PGS

Dr. Nayna Patel

01.20pm-02.00pm

Lunch

02.00pm-02.45pm

Panel Discussion,   Controversies in ART

Dr. Beena Kumari

Dr. Shailaja Mhaskar

Dr. Ashish Kale

Moderators: Dr. Kaustubh Kulkarni

Dr. Amit Patki

Panelists:

Dr. R. G. Patel

Dr. Nayna Patel

Dr. Prakash Patil

Dr. Dipti Patel

Dr. Rupal Shah

Dr. Monica Vora

02.45pm-03.00pm

Sperm Processing for IUI/IVF/ICSI

Dr. Rekha Menghani

Dr. Rajkumar Shah

Dr. ArunNayak

03.00pm-03.15pm

Ovulation Induction in IUI

Dr. Kiran Desai

03.15pm-03.30pm

Optimizing IUI Results

Dr. Mohan Gadam

03.30pm-03.45pm

Day 2 Vs Sequential Transfer

Dr. Aditi Nadkarni

03.45pm-04.00pm

Art of induction in PCOS

Dr. PrafulDoshi

04.00pm-04.15pm

Assisted Hatching & IMSI

Dr. Prabhakar Singh

Dr. Varsha Lahade

Dr. Shailesh Arlekar

04.15pm-04.30pm

Secret of Successful IVF Centre

Dr. Purnima Nadkarni

04.30pm-04.45pm

GCSF

Dr. Kanika Kalyani

04.45pm-05.00pm

Valedictory Function, Lucky Draw, Prizes & Certificate Distribution

Copyrights © 2015 All Rights Reserved | Design By iSoftec